That Summer Tournament III

TST 3: Fighting Remastered – Event Results

August 16 – 17 / 2008


Super Smash Brothers Melee (12 entries)

1. Russel “Lickuid” Racca
2. Wilson “Mugz” Tieu
3. William “roy” Giang
4. Adam “Dave” Hayes
T5. Miller “analyze” Sornes, Sam “denizen” Issac
T7. AJ Closas, Kevin “kevos” Tieu
9. Nikko Racca
T10. Kenneth Tieu, Jerome “bisu” Fulgencio, Brian “Bluze” Gutron

 

Capcom vs Snk 2 (12 entries)

1. Ed Luangkhot
2. George “Geodude” Wong
3. Ed “Ex-s” Lee
4. Norman “NormanJr911” Forest
T5. Matt “Ckasady” Lehotsky, Greg Robinson
T7. Duong “nYo” Phu, Jo “twelve_user”Arcillia
T9. Todd “Nethus” Niffin,
T10. Steffan “srf3po” Fields, Andrew “Gaybarguy” Kielbasowycz, James “Korea” Kim

 

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo (11 entries)

1. Shane “Shinakuma” Fleury
2. Norman “NormanJr911” Forrest
3. Duong “nYo” Phu
4. Andrew “Gaybarguy” Kielbasowycz
T5. Matt “ckasady” Lehotsky, Jericho
T7. Tyler “Kang” Sanderson, Todd “Nethus” Niffin
T9. Jo “twelve_user” Arcillia, Steffan “srf3po” Fields, Karel “M0nster” Kahula


Super Smash Brothers Melee 2v2 (4 teams)

1. Wilson Tieu, William Giang
2. Adam Hayes, AJ Closas
3. Russel Racca, Kevin Tieu
4. Miller Sornes, Nico Racca


Street Fighter 3:3rd Strike teams (7 teams)

1. Shane “Shinakuma” Fleury/Andrew “gaybarguy” Kielbasowycz
2. Norman “NormanJr911” Forest/Jerome “bisu” Fulgencio
3. Matt “ckasady” Lehotsky/Tim “tech-hit” Ho
4. Steffan “srf3po” Fields, Duong “nYo” Phu
T5. James “Korea” Kim/Jericho “dreadfist: Monton, Ed “ex-s” Lee/Tyler “Kang” Sanderson
7.Curtis “cmanoa” Manoaisk/Jo Arcillia/Jayse “JayseR” Meyer


Tekken 5:Dark Ressurection

1. Curtis “cmanoa” Manoaisk
2. Steffan “srf3po” Fields
T3. Tyler “Kang” Sanderson, Tim “Tech-Hit” Ho


Guilty Gear Accent Core (12 entries)

1. Jo “twelve_user” Arcillia
2. Tyler “Kang” Sanderson
3. Steffan “srf3po” Fields
4. Todd “Nethus” Niffin
T5. Andrew “gaybarguy” Kielbasowycz, Curtis “cmanoa” Manoaisk
T7. Duong “nYo” Phu, Shane “Shinakuma” Fleury
T9. Mohammed Ahmed, Norman “NormanJr911” Forrest
T11. Oliver Lau, Jerome “bisu” Fulgencio


Super Smash Brothers Brawl (11 entries)

1. Sebastian Cichoz
2. Russel “Lickuid” Racca
3. Adam “dave” Hayes
4. Mike Badejo
T5. John Casper, Nico “sage” Racca
T7. Kevin O, John March
T9. Dan L, Mike Ally
11. Derrick Mallice


Soul Calibur 4 (12 entires)

1. Tyler “Kang” Sanderson
2. Shane “Shinakuma” Fleury
3. Curtis “cmanoa” Manoaisk
4. Steffan “srf3po” Fields
T5. Derrick “grimice” Leduc, Todd “Nethus” Niffin
T7. Nemesh “Nash” Buddhia, Keith “KLB” Bailey
T9. James “Korea” Kim, Jo “twelve_user” Arcillia
T11. Mohamed Ahmed, Duong “nYo” Phu


Street Fighter 3: 3rd Strike (22 Entries)

1. Shane “Shinakuma” Fleury
2. Paul “wpgstev” Tran
3. Jo “twelve_user” Arcilla
4. Norman “NormanJr911” Forest
T5. Steffan “srf3po” Fields, Jerome “bisu” Fulgencio
T7. James “Korea” Kim, Todd “Nethus” Niffin
T9. James “Iceman” Howard, Tyler “Kang” Sanderson, Andrew “gaybarguy” Kielbasowycz, Keith “KLB” Bailey
T13. Matthew “ckasady” Lehotsky, Duong “nYo” Phu, Sunny Duong, Tim “Tech-Hit” Ho
T17. Jayse “JayseR” Meyer, Derrick “grimice” Leduc, Carson, Garish, Mohamed Ahmed, Oliver Lau

Weekly Gatherings!

Chip Damage - Winnipeg's Fighting Game Community is going to be at Garbonzo's every Tuesdays and Fridays at 8pm every week!


You can find us at the University of Winnipeg AnX Building, 471 Portage Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3B 2E3


Bring your own setups as per a regular Friday gathering and bring it to Garbonzo's! There's no venue fee or cover charge, feel free to drop by and leave as you please.

Search:
© Copyright 2010-2019 Chip Damage. All rights reserved. Created by Dream-Theme — premium wordpress themes. Proudly powered by WordPress.