That Summer Tournament X 2015

That Summer Tournament X Results!

 

Just wanted to say thank you to everyone that came to the tourney even though the weather was ideal for video games but not necessarily to be away from home.

I’d just like to thank the Chipdamage staff for running another successful tournament and to all of the players who supported the event.

-Jason

Click below to check out the TSTX complete results below!  Videos will follow in the coming weeks!

Singles Tournaments

Skullgirls

1: Charles Seepaul (Jules)
2: Viscerat
3: doublewhiff
4: Fly Jebitz
5: TBH AKA Big Meme
5: Hologram Kiefer
7: afrokano

GGXXAC+R

1: Tsukahara
2: Kiefer
3: Povard
4: Charles Seepaul (Jules)
5: Jericho

SFII:HF

1: ShinAkuma
2: NormanJr911
3: KangDo
4: Merlando
5: nYo
5: T-Smoke
7: Fstrike
7: ckasady
9: srf3po
9: Burzy Guerrero
9: Jericho
9: Nat

KOFXIII

1: Jericho
2: OohMatty
3: Charles Seepaul (Jules)
4: srf3po
5: KangDo
5: Fstrike

GG Xrd

1: Tsukahara
2: braindead2000
3: Bmeister
4: Jericho
5: OohMatty
5: NormanJr911

ST

1: ShinAkuma
2: NormanJr911
3: Merlando
4: Jericho
5: Fstrike
5: ckasady
7: SleepFighterkappa
7: nYo
9: KangDo
9: srf3po
9: Meat
9: braindead2000
13: Nat

USFIV

1: ShinAkuma
2: LoveTacular
3: Rotang
4: Chad
5: Jericho
5: NormanJr911
7: EasyBakeEvan
7: Burzy Guerrero
9: Jim Kim
9: Robbo
9: ckasady
9: T-Smoke
13: Sean
13: Andy D
13: nYo
13: Mostly harmless
17: Austin Stevenson
17: Mack
17: Meat
17: SleepFighterkappa
17: Asian Matty
17: Fly Jebitz

P4AU

1: Bmeister
2: Tsukahara
3: Povard

SCV

1: Schneider-X
2: srf3po
3: KangDo
4: Meat

UMVC3

1: Killout
2: Literally a dog
3: Precision
4: LoveTacular
5: Mostly harmless
5: Kiefer
7: BMike
7: Lickuid
9: srf3po
9: ckasady
9: Jeff P.
9: Crackpot
13: Mack
13: Crilix
13: Jericho
13: Asian Matty

BBCPEX

1: Schneider-X
2: Bmeister
3: Povard
4: Tsukahara
5: Kiefer
5: braindead2000

MKX

1: Merlando
2: Levaranoia
3: T-Smoke
4: KangDo
5: Burzy Guerrero
5: Archer
7: NormanJr911
7: Fstrike
9: Chris P. Bacon
9: srf3po
9: Johnny Worms
9: Pariah
13: ShinAkuma
13: Jericho

Team Tournaments

GG Xrd Teams:

1: Arcsys, Test our Characters (Branden and Chris)
2: Rush Hour (Jericho and Steffan)
3: Stu Carries Nat (Stu and Nat)

USFIV Teams:

1: New Gen Old Men (Jericho and Shane)
2: Essence (Chad and Lovell)
3: Scrubline (Mack and Robin)
4: Kietminsky (Kiet and Shawn)
5: nWo (Dalton and Tyson)
5: League of Rich White Gentlemen (Matt and MacKenzie)
7: King of Carrot Powers Part II and III (Ryan O and Nick)
7: Zesty Mordant and Dressed All Over (Erick McDuck and Dylan)

UMVC3 Teams:

1: Sheet Metal Cock (Erick McDuck and Jeff)
2: Cut Masters (Sam and Russell)
3: Team Lovell (Erick and Lovell)
4: Duo of Divinity (Jericho and Kiefer)
5: It G Ma (Sandeep and Matty)

BBCPEX Teams:

1: Team 1p (Branden and Stu)
2: Team Big Swords (Chris and Jason)

 

Weekly Gatherings!

Chip Damage - Winnipeg's Fighting Game Community is going to be at Garbonzo's every Tuesdays and Fridays at 8pm every week!


You can find us at the University of Winnipeg AnX Building, 471 Portage Ave, Winnipeg, MB R3B 2E3


Bring your own setups as per a regular Friday gathering and bring it to Garbonzo's! There's no venue fee or cover charge, feel free to drop by and leave as you please.

Search:
Recent Comments
© Copyright 2010-2019 Chip Damage. All rights reserved. Created by Dream-Theme — premium wordpress themes. Proudly powered by WordPress.